Aromatherapy Home Page > Pure Essential Oils > Dark Patchouli Oil of Pogostemon Cablin
|
|
Therapeutic
Dark Patchouli Oil
for Aroma Therapy
PATCHOULI OIL
Common Name: Dark Patchouli Oil
Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled from the Pogostemon Cablin Leaves
Grown Conventially in Indonesia
Physical Properties of Dark Patchouli Oil:
Fine aromatic aroma of Patchouli - earthy, woody, balsam
Our Dark Patchouli Oil is a Clear reddish brown colored oil.
Dark Patchouli Oil Consistency: Thick, Heavy
Our Dark Patchouli Oil is 100% pure and natural,
contains no carriers, no antioxidants and no other technical adjuncts.
Dark Patchouli Oil: Material Safety Data (MSDS)
Shelf Life - 1 year
Common Uses of Dark Patchouli Oil
Tonis, Antiseptic, Stress & Emotial Distress
Dermatitis, Toxins, Parasite & Ringworm
Fungal & Bacterial Infection, Constipation
Cosmetic Application: Skin Care, Astringent
|