A Healing Essence - Aromatherapy For Your Soul A Healing Essence - Aromatherapy For Your Soul
AROMATHERAPY HOME
All Aromatherapy Oils
Absolutes
CO2 Extracted Oils
Organic Essential Oils
WildCrafted Oils
Samples
Carrier Oils / Base Oils
Oils By Type
Oil of the Month
Benefits of Organic
Cultivation Methods
Extraction Methods
MSDS
About Us
Contact Us
Terms and Returns
Order Now
Shipping Information
View Our Privacy Policy
Resources
Add to Cart
Order Checkout
Shopping Cart
Order Tracking

Organic Frankincense Oil Boswellia Carteri

Aromatherapy Home Page > Pure Essential Oils > Organic Frankincense Oil Boswellia Carteri (CO2 Extract)

Our frankincense oil was produced using supercritical fluid extraction, resulting is a highly therapeutic product.

Therapeutic CO2 Extract 
FRANKINCENSE OIL
for Aroma Therapy
 
Frankincense Oil Boswellia Carterii
Shelf Life: 4-5 Years 
Boswellia Carteri Extract [CO2]
(
Considered Superior to conventially grown Frankincense)

Frankincense Oil:
Oil Analysis
Material Safety Data (MSDS)


FRANKINCENSE OIL
Common Name: Frankincense  Oil, Olibanum
Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii L. - Resin 
Extraction Method:
CO2 Cold Distilled from the
Frankincense Olibanum Oleoresin

Organically Grown (Somalia)

Physical Properties of Frankincense Oil:
Well Rounded, smooth Frankincense aroma,
fresh, balsamic, and slightly fruity.

Our
Frankincense Oil is light yellow in color - clear liquid
Frankincense Oil Consistency: Thin

Generally Regarded As Safe


Common Uses of Frankincense Oil
Remedy Asthma, Bronchitis, Cough & Cold, Poor Circulation
Hemorrhoids, Rheumatism, Urinary Infection
Depression, Mental Fatigue, Meditation
Cosmetic Application: Skin Care, Scars, Stretch marks

Healing Properties of Frankincense Oil
Antidepressant, Antiseptic, Cicatrisive,
Expectorant, Rejuvinator, Stimulant, Tonic

Our Frankincense Oil is Organic, CO2 extracted Oil of Boswellia Carteri. 
It is guaranteed to be pure and natural containing no additives of any kind.


Buy 100% Pure Frankincense Oil

Sort By

Organic Frankincense Oil (1/6 oz) CO2 (SKU: Boswellia carterii 5ml)

100% Organic Frankincense Oil Boswellia carterii (Resin) from Somalia - Organically grown & CO2 Extracted
Regular Price $19.31
Sale Price $17.53

Qty

More info ››

Organic Frankincense Oil (1/2 oz) CO2 (SKU: Boswellia carterii 15ml)

100% Organic Frankincense Oil Boswellia caterii (Resin) from Somalia - Organically grown & CO2 Extracted
Regular Price $51.04
Sale Price $46.75

Qty

More info ››

Organic Frankincense CO2 Oil (1 oz) (SKU: Boswellia carterii 30ml)

100% Organic Frankincense Oil Boswellia caterii (Resin) from Somalia - Organically grown & CO2 Extracted
Regular Price $85.32
Sale Price $83.89

Qty

More info ››

Organic Frankincense CO2 Oil (4 oz) (SKU: Boswellia carterii 120ml)

100% Organic Frankincense Oil Boswellia caterii (Resin) from Somalia - Organically grown & CO2 Extracted
Regular Price $260.99
Sale Price $253.44

Qty

More info ››

Frankincense Oil Boswellia Carterii Information

Aromatherapy Home Page > Essential Oils > Frankincense Essential Oil Information

Healing Properties of Frankincense Essential Oil:
Frankincense oil is said to have a centering effect on the emotions, it has been used traditionally for meditation, and spiritual growth but is also a helpful oil in relieving anxiety, stress and depression.

Frankincense Essential Oil has many uses ranging from meditation aid, depressions remedy, respiratory medication for asthma, bronchitis, and even the common cold. Frankincense oil is an ideal urinary tract infection home remedy due to its antibacterial properties. Frankincense oil is also known to help heals wounds due to its antiseptic and astringent qualities and is a good general tonic to support the immune system. Pure Frankincense Essential Oil (oil of boswellia carterii) is also the perfect skin care ingredient to treat skin diseases, disorders and wrinkles due to its astringent and toning properties. Our CO2 distilled Frankincense Oil was selected for its superior quality and integrity.

Use Frankincense Essential Oil in a cosmetic product and take advantage of its highly effective facial toning and wrinkle smoothing properties - reduces scars and minimizes stretch marks. Use Frankincense oil in a diffuser and inhale to relieve asthma, bronchitis and sinus or chest congestion. Frankincense oil is also used very effectively in a diffuser for meditation.

Contraindications: Avoid Frankincense oil use early in pregnancy. Not to be used neat. Undiluted essential oils in their purest state are extremely potent, and should be blended with a carrier oil or other medium prior to use directly on the skin, as the essential oil may cause irritation.

Back to the essential oils list

Buy Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil MSDS
Aromatherapy Essential Oil Home > Organic Essential Oil

 




Cart

Items 0
Subtotal $0.00

More Info:

Buy Frankincense Oil:
1/6 oz  $17.53
1/2 oz  $46.75
1 oz     $83.89
4 oz     $253.44

Frankincense Oil Analysis
Frankincense MSDS