Aromatherapy Home Page > Pure Essential Oils > Rose Otto Oil of Rosa damascena
|
|
Therapeutic
Rose Otto Oil
for Aroma Therapy
ROSE OTTO OIL
Common Name: Rose Otto Oil
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled from the Rosa damascena Flower
Farm Grown in Bulgaria
Physical Properties of Rose Otto Oil:
Fine aromatic fragrance of Rose Otto -
warm, floral, rich and dense, sweet,
specific for the Bulgarian attar of roses
Our Rose Otto Oil is a Clear yellow colored oil with a tinge of red.
Rose Otto Oil Consistency: Thin
Our Rose Otto Oil is 100% pure and natural,
contains no carriers, no antioxidants and no other technical adjuncts.
Common Uses of Rose Otto Oil
Frigidity, Stress, Sedative
Calming, Tonic, Astringent
Aphrodisiac, Antiseptic, Antidepressant
Cosmetic Application: Mature Skin, Eczema, Scarring, General Skin Care
|